Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil is a liquid wax extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant, scientifically known as Simmondsia chinensis. Native to the southwestern United States and northern Mexico, this evergreen shrub produces seeds containing a unique oil that closely resembles the sebum produced by human skin.

Description

Jojoba Oil-Xi'an Lyphar Biotech Co., Ltd

Product nameJojoba Oil.png
Specification100% pure
AppearanceLight yellow liquid
Used PartLeaves
GradeCosmetic Grade
FunctionMoisturizing

Jojoba Oil-Xi'an Lyphar Biotech Co., LtdJojoba Oil-Xi'an Lyphar Biotech Co., Ltd

Jojoba Oil-Xi'an Lyphar Biotech Co., Ltd

Jojoba (also known as jojoba) is a plant native to Mexico. Although it is currently planted all over the world, the desert terrain at the junction of the United States and Mexico is the most suitable for its growth and has the best quality. The oil in the seeds of this shrub plant with a height of one person has been used for various maintenance and treatment since ancient times. In fact, the original text of jojoba has the meaning of “magical shrub”.

Jojoba Oil-Xi'an Lyphar Biotech Co., Ltd

Used in cosmetics, it can be made into various hair care, skin care, bath sunscreen products. The recommended dosage for skin care products is 5%~10%, shampoo and conditioner 1%~2%, and soap 0.5%~3%. Hydrogenated jojoba oil is a hard crystalline wax that can replace spermaceti. Ethoxylated and propoxylated water-soluble jojoba oil has also begun to be used in various cosmetics.

5.png  2
H2e9f40bd2c35443389f4a9db80a09189M